Anilape
Hey! Bumboo

Hey! Bumboo

Bumpety Boo·へーい!ブンブー
Format: TV Short
Episodes: 130
Episode length: 10 min
Season: Spring 1985
Status: Finished
Score: 61 / 100
A yellow, car-like creature named Bumboo hatches from an unknown egg at an automobile plant. After hearing a baby's cry, a boy named Ken arrives and befriends Bumboo. The two form a bond and begin a journey together, traveling with a dog named Mister. Along the way, they encounter challenges, particularly from Doctor Monkey, who seeks to capture Bumboo. Their adventures bring both danger and excitement.

Staff

Tags

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Hey! Bumboo have?
Hey! Bumboo has 130 episodes.
When did Hey! Bumboo come out?
Hey! Bumboo came out in 1985.
Who directed Hey! Bumboo?
Hey! Bumboo was directed by Shigeo Koshi.
Is Hey! Bumboo finished?
Current status of Hey! Bumboo: Finished.