

Inazuma Eleven
Studios
Staff
Characters
Where to watch
Tags
Episodes (126)
6 / 6
122EP 122Inazuma Japan prepares for the final match while facing early setbacks against Little Gigant
Mar 9, 2011Inazuma Japan intensifies training for the final match, with managers preparing food and Hibiki entrusting the team to Kudou. Endou expresses excitement to Natsumi, surprising her. During the first half, Inazuma Japan attempts Bakunetsu Screw and Route of Sky but fails to score. Little Gigant uses their tactic to score a goal. Natsumi notes that God Catch remains incomplete.
123EP 123Inazuma Japan faces Little Gigant in a tense first half battle
Mar 23, 2011The match begins with Inazuma Japan executing a hissatsu, but Rococo effortlessly blocks it using God Hand X. Rococo follows with a long-range kick, which Endou stops, recognizing the challenge. Drago then scores the first point with Double Jaw, surprising everyone. Little Gigant unleashes a barrage of hissatsu attacks that Endou initially cannot block. His teammates form a protective circle, sustaining injuries in the process. Coach Kudou reminds Endou of his captaincy, prompting him to master God Catch to stop the attacks. Inazuma Japan then counters with Hiroto’s new Tenkuu Otoshi hissatsu to score. The first half concludes with the teams tied.
124EP 124Inazuma Japan ties the score against Little Gigant in a high-stakes match.
Apr 6, 2011Kidou intercepts the ball from Little Gigant and distributes it to Gouenji, Toramaru, and Hiroto. They attempt a goal using Grand Fire G2, but the opposing goalkeeper easily blocks it with God Hand X 改. Both Inazuma Japan and Little Gigant continue their relentless attacks while evolving their techniques. Rococo utilizes X Blast again, but Endou stops it with his evolved God Catch. Inazuma Japan eventually equalizes the score by crushing God Hand X with Big Bang. Rococo returns to the goalkeeper position and successfully defends against Big Bang using Tamashii The Hand. The match proceeds until Rococo attempts X Blast V2, which fails. The episode concludes with the score tied at 2-2.
125EP 125Rococo Returns as Goalkeeper for a Fierce FFI Match Against Little Gigant
Apr 13, 2011Rococo resumes his role as goalkeeper, intensifying the competition for the FFI championship. Endou successfully blocks Rococo's X Blast V3 using his evolved God Catch G3. Both sides strive for victory, with Rococo halting shots while Endou defends, yet Little Gigant demonstrates superior flexibility. The ball eventually reaches Inazuma Japan, where Coach Kudou delivers his final advice to enjoy the game. Understanding his words, the team shifts their mindset to play with joy, encouraged by Endou. This change in attitude allows them to overcome their opponents and secure a win against Little Gigant in this decisive match.
126EP 126Emotional Graduation Ceremony with Old Friends Returning to Raimon
Apr 20, 2011Residents of Inazuma Japan return home for a warm welcome before the graduation ceremony begins. Endou Mamoru, Toramaru, and Aki travel to the school, reminiscing about the past. Endou recounts Raimon's origins to Toramaru, while Gouenji shares memories of wearing the uniform. Kidou arrives, noting their transition from enemies to friends. The trio proceeds to the ceremony, where Toramaru observes their bond. The principal distributes diplomas, and Endou notices his friends crying. Later, Endou visits the soccer club, reflecting nostalgically. He announces Kurimatsu as the new captain, causing nervousness, while Toramaru notes his role as striker. Fubuki, Tsunami, Kogure, Touko, Rika, and others arrive for a match. A bus arrives, revealing Teikoku Gakuen members who will watch the game.
127EP 127Teikoku Gakuen attends Raimon's graduation match, ending in a draw and Endou's final words.
Apr 27, 2011Teikoku Gakuen arrives at Raimon to watch the graduation match between Raimon and Raimon B. Natsumi announces the start, and Kakuma Keita serves as commentator. The game features playful tackling and dribbling, prompting players to recall their time at Raimon. After discussing high school plans and future legends, the match resumes briefly and ends 0-0. Natsumi asks former captain Endou for a closing statement. He urges everyone to keep playing soccer and suggests a future match against Teikoku. Endou reflects that he will never stop playing soccer regardless of age and looks forward to the future.
Similar titles
Frequently asked questions
- How many episodes does Inazuma Eleven have?
- Inazuma Eleven has 127 episodes.
- When did Inazuma Eleven come out?
- Inazuma Eleven came out in 2008.
- Which studio made Inazuma Eleven?
- Inazuma Eleven was produced by OLM.
- Who directed Inazuma Eleven?
- Inazuma Eleven was directed by Katsuhito Akiyama.
- Is Inazuma Eleven finished?
- Current status of Inazuma Eleven: Finished.









