

Toshi wo totta Wani
The Old Crocodile·年をとった鰐
Format: Pelikula
Mga Episode: 1
Haba ng episode: 13 min
Season: Tagsibol 2005
Status: Tapos na
Score: 58 / 100
An elderly crocodile, who had lived through the construction of the pyramids, was too old and stiff to hunt. In a moment of desperation, he tried to eat his great-grandson. Despite his age and the respect it brought, the family decided to end his life. Unable to accept their rejection, he left the Nile. Later, he met an octopus who offered him fish she had caught. Each night, he would eat one of her legs. This became a nightly routine for him.
Isinasalin pa — orihinal na teksto sa English.
▶ Trailer
Staff
Direktor
Mga Character
Mga Tag
Mga katulad na title
Mga madalas itanong
- Ilang episode ang Toshi wo totta Wani?
- May 1 episode ang Toshi wo totta Wani.
- Kailan lumabas ang Toshi wo totta Wani?
- Lumabas ang Toshi wo totta Wani noong 2005.
- Sino ang nagdirek ng Toshi wo totta Wani?
- Idinirek ni Kouji Yamamura ang Toshi wo totta Wani.
- Tapos na ba ang Toshi wo totta Wani?
- Kasalukuyang status ng Toshi wo totta Wani: Tapos na.


